In Memory

As one would expect many of our teachers, coaches, and administrators have also passed on. 

Weldon Trice (coach/administrator)
Evelyn Prichard Winborne (typing, shorthand) [She later married Alton Winborne, who was Danny Winborne's (Class of 68) father]
Bob Skaggs (FFA)
Elaine Ledbetter (chemistry)
Miriam Holmes (English)
Myrle Norman (economics and government)
Jake Spencer (math)
Ann McAnelly (biology)
Elizabeth Hurley (journalism, Little Harvester, and yearbook)
Vernon Graham (history)
Wendell Watson (biology)
Pete Erwin (coach)
M. B. Smith (biology and chemistry)
Don Myers (speech and coach)
Cameron Marsh (principal)
Terry Culley (boys basketball coach)
Martha Fischer (biology)
Ouida Hoeppner (typing)
Mattie Morgan (Spanish, head of Language Arts Department)
Mary Dean Dozier (English)
Mable Torvie (English)
Jean Casey (math)
John Plaster (math)
Aubra Nooncaster (English)
Reba Wilson (math)
Esther Colville (home economics)
Clauda Everly (Latin)
Ellice Patillo (shorthand and typing)
C Otto Mangold (Vocational Adjustment Coordinator)
Betty Tom Graham (Girls PE)
Howard Graham (history)
Mary Wright Gilliland (Spanish)
Dona Cornutt, DECA (& ran the Coop)
Melvin Cardwell, Typing 
Deck Woldt, coach

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically



2019

Shirley Howeth (Scott)
Shirley Howeth (Scott)

 

2018

Donald Barnhill
Donald Barnhill

 

Juanita Miller (Jacobs)
Juanita Miller (Jacobs)

 

Patsy Neslage (Urbanovsky)
Patsy Neslage (Urbanovsky)

 

2017

Jerry Fife
Jerry Fife

 

2016

Karl Gruben
Karl Gruben

 

2015

Marilyn Gregory
Marilyn Gregory

 

Alana Hamon
Alana Hamon

 

2014

Daniel Bond
Daniel Bond

 

Ron "Ronnie" Dewitt Sr.
Ron "Ronnie" Dewitt Sr.

 

Tim Haigood
Tim Haigood

 

Larry Ray Nabors
Larry Ray Nabors

 

Bill Thomas
Bill Thomas

 

2013

Karmen Hampton (Hill Gray)
Karmen Hampton (Hill Gray)

 

Claudia Mae Rhine (Marion)
Claudia Mae Rhine (Marion)

 

2012

Don Hastings
Don Hastings

 

Clayton Meadows
Clayton Meadows

 

Tracey Worley
Tracey Worley

 

2011

Mike Stephens
Mike Stephens

 

2010

Charles Buzzard
Charles Buzzard

 

Priscilla Gipson (McLearen)
Priscilla Gipson (McLearen)

 

Teresa Mercer (Meil)
Teresa Mercer (Meil)

 

2009

Freddie Balay
Freddie Balay

 

Kathy Boyd (Crawford)
Kathy Boyd (Crawford)

 

Becky Flowers (Anderson)
Becky Flowers (Anderson)

 

Joe Grayson
Joe Grayson

 

Larry Price
Larry Price

 

2008

Charlet Couts
Charlet Couts

 

2007

David McPherson
David McPherson

 

Darrel Sublett
Darrel Sublett

 

2006

Carey Gillpatrick
Carey Gillpatrick

 

2004

Bob Cherry
Bob Cherry

 

Brad Snell
Brad Snell

 

2003

Wayne DeWitt
Wayne DeWitt

 

2000

Ralph Barnett
Ralph Barnett

 

John Charles Plaster
John Charles Plaster

 

1995

DeWey Cummings
DeWey Cummings

 

1991

Terry Pulse
Terry Pulse

 

1986

Jim Hollis
Jim Hollis

 

1984

Chester Jackson
Chester Jackson

 

1979

Mike Minyard
Mike Minyard

 

1976

Gene Key
Gene Key

 

1973

Beryle Jr. Brister
Beryle Jr. Brister

 

1970

Phil Long
Phil Long

 

John Scott Skelly
John Scott Skelly

 

1966

John Paul Caylor
John Paul Caylor

 

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN

Larry Adams
Larry Adams

 

Tommy Adkins
Tommy Adkins

 

Bill Felter
Bill Felter

 

Wil (Homer) Hatcher
Wil (Homer) Hatcher


Rick Heckman
Rick Heckman

 

Nobuhiro Ichiryu
Nobuhiro Ichiryu

 

Phil Johnson
Phil Johnson

 

Riley McClure
Riley McClure

 

Gwen McFarland
Gwen McFarland

 

Randy Miller
Randy Miller

 

Jerry Nichols
Jerry Nichols

 

Ronnie Parsley
Ronnie Parsley

 

David Roy
David Roy

 

Terry Simmons
Terry Simmons

 

Guy Turner
Guy Turner

 

Terry Williams
Terry Williams

 

If you are aware of a Harvester who should be added to this page please let us know.