In Memory

As one would expect many of our teachers, coaches, and administrators have also passed on. 

Weldon Trice (coach/administrator)
Evelyn Prichard Winborne (typing, shorthand) [She later married Alton Winborne, who was Danny Winborne's (Class of 68) father]
Bob Skaggs (FFA)
Elaine Ledbetter (chemistry)
Miriam Holmes (English)
Myrle Norman (economics and government)
Jake Spencer (math)
Ann McAnelly (biology)
Elizabeth Hurley (journalism, Little Harvester, and yearbook)
Vernon Graham (history)
Wendell Watson (biology)
Pete Erwin (coach)
M. B. Smith (biology and chemistry)
Don Myers (speech and coach)
Cameron Marsh (principal)
Terry Culley (boys basketball coach)
Martha Fischer (biology)
Ouida Hoeppner (typing)
Mattie Morgan (Spanish, head of Language Arts Department)
Mary Dean Dozier (English)
Mable Torvie (English)
Jean Casey (math)
John Plaster (math)
Aubra Nooncaster (English)
Reba Wilson (math)
Esther Colville (home economics)
Clauda Everly (Latin)
Ellice Patillo (shorthand and typing)
C Otto Mangold (Vocational Adjustment Coordinator)
Betty Tom Graham (Girls PE)
Howard Graham (history)
Mary Wright Gilliland (Spanish)
Dona Cornutt, DECA (& ran the Coop)
Melvin Cardwell, Typing 

 



Show:  By Year Deceased  Alphabetically 

2014
Tim Haigood

2013
Karmen Hampton (Hill Gray)
Claudia Mae Rhine (Marion)

2012
Don Hastings
Clayton Meadows
Tracey Worley

2011
Mike Stephens

2010
Charles Buzzard
Priscilla Gipson (McLearen)
Teresa Mercer (Meil)

2009
Freddie Balay
Kathy Boyd (Crawford)
Becky Flowers (Anderson)
Joe Grayson
Larry Price

2008
Charlet Couts

2007
David McPherson
Darrel Sublett

2006
Carey Gillpatrick

2004
Bob Cherry
Brad Snell

2003
Wayne DeWitt

2000
Ralph Barnett
John Charles Plaster

1995
DeWey Cummings

1986
Jim Hollis

1984
Chester Jackson

1979
Mike Minyard

1973
Beryle Jr. Brister

1970
John Scott Skelly

1966
John Paul Caylor

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Larry Adams
Tommy Adkins
Ronald "Ronnie" DeWitt
Bill Felter
Rick Heckman
Nobuhiro Ichiryu
Phil Johnson
Gene Key
Phil Long
Riley McClure
Gwen McFarland
Randy Miller
Jerry Nichols
Ronnie Parsley
Terry Pulse
David Roy
Terry Simmons
Guy Turner
Terry Williams

If you are aware of a Harvester who should be added to this page please let us know.